Loading Icon Black

LIGHT INTERMEDIATE / XC - DGAC/LOAD

LIGHT INTERMEDIATE / XC - DGAC/LOAD

  • New OZRP shark profile
  • Superb handling and agility
  • Lightweight, low-bulk, highly portable
  • The easiest launch characteristics of any wing in its class
  • Enhanced internal structure
  • Reduction in overall line drag

Informacja

The all new SIROCCO 2 features a long list of technological improvements in handling, stability, and efficiency. The light concept has proven to be revolutionary in PPG, and this new version is a more agile and efficient wing, with even more speed for the new generation of PPG pilots. The SIROCCO 2’s ease of launch and unique flight characteristics make it another game-changer in the PPG world.

The SIROCCO 2 features:

  • New OZRP shark profile
  • Superb handling and agility
  • Lightweight, low-bulk, highly portable
  • The easiest launch characteristics of any wing in its class
  • Enhanced internal structure
  • Reduction in overall line drag
  • New 2D steering system

Based on the SPEEDSTER 2, the SIROCCO 2 features a faster top speed than its predecessor. Reduced line drag and an optimised profile have made this new wing an incredible tool in accelerated flight. In addition to the increased speed, the SIROCCO 2 is more efficient, requiring less fuel and less power to maintain top speed.

The OZRP shark nose profile, along with the modified aspect ratio and optimized internal structure, has sharpened the handling, increased the inherent stability, and improved the sail cohesion – all of which means that the wing is easier and more forgiving to fly, especially in turbulent air. The SIROCCO 2’s light weight sail further amplifies these benefits, making it feel even crisper and more agile than the SPEEDSTER 2.

The SIROCCO 2’s handling is dynamic, precise, intuitive, and extremely resistant to spin when being flown in deep brakes, thanks to the SharkNose. On the ground, nothing launches easier – a light sail and excellent inflation characteristics make it incredibly user-friendly, even in zero wind conditions.

A completely new riser system, which includes the innovative 2D TST device for improved precision in accelerated flight, multiple brake pulley positions, and extended trimmer range, have all been carried over from the SPEEDSTER 2 design.

Certified DGAC, the SIROCCO 2 is available in five sizes: 22, 24, 26, 28 and 30 covering a wide range of pilot weight and power unit combinations. Four standard colour schemes are available, in addition to, of course, any custom colours you can dream up using our colour generator.

Overall, we are very excited about this next-generation lightweight PPG wing. Its speed, efficiency, and ease of use, combined with the light and compact design, make this a compelling wing for pilots of intermediate skill and up. Cheers, from all the OZONE Team.

Opcje kolorystyczne

Sirocco 2 Colour Options

Informacje o zamówieniach

OZONE has some of the shortest lead times in the industry. The current production time is approximately 81 days from order to shipping (updated daily). Contact your dealer to place your order.

Zawartość zestawu

Twoje skrzydło OZONE jest dostarczane w następującym zestawie::

Inner Bag, Glider Strap, Speed Bar, OZONE Stickers, Repair Cloth, OZONE Keyring.

You may choose to add something to your order, such as: Easy Bag (stuff bag), Light Easy bag (video), Saucisse Bag (video) (concertina packing bag), Glider Backpack, or OZONE Clothing and Accessories.

Specyfikacje

Rozmiary192224262830
Liczba komór545454545454
Powierzchnia w rzucie (m2)16.318.920.622.324.025.7
Powierzchnia w rozłożeniu (m2)192224262830
Rozpiętość w rzucie (m)8.18.719.099.479.8210.17
Rozpiętość w rozłożeniu (m)10.3111.0811.5812.0512.5112.95
Wydłużenie w rzucie4.024.024.024.024.024.02
Wydłużenie w rozłożeniu5.65.65.65.65.65.6
Cięciwa główna (m)2.372.542.662.762.872.97
Masa skrzydła (kg)3.954.24.494.724.955.17
PG Weight Range (kg) 55-9055-9070-9580-11095-125110-140
PPG Weight Range (kg) 55-11055-11570-13080-15095-170110-190
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC
Load test (8G) up to (kg)178 kg178 kg178 kg178 kg178 kg178 kg
Load test (5.25G) up to (kg)271 kg271 kg271 kg271 kg271 kg271 kg
* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materiały

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico N20D / Skytex 27 Classic
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Skytex 27 Classic
  • Rib Cloth: Dominico 30D FM / Skytex 27 Hard
  • Upper Lines: Liros DSL70/140
  • Middle Lines: Liros DSL70/140
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 6843-200/160

Do pobrania

Indywidualna kolorystyka

ColorChooserDelta3v3
Zone 1
Zone 2
Zone 3
Zone 4

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE (///)

SHARE YOUR DESIGN

Your message has been sent!

Share via Email

Please fill in this form and then press the Send it! button. An email will be automatically sent from flyozone.com to your friend with a link in it for him to see your custom colour design. You can also add notes to the email.

Your Email Address

Your Friend's Address

Your Notes

Share with OZONE Dealer

Please fill in this form and then press the Send to dealer button. An email will be automatically sent from flyozone.com to your local dealer with the information needed to place your order. Your local dealer will send you a quote asap. You can add notes to the email as well.

Your Contact Info

Your Notes

Select Your Country

INDYWIDUALNY WYBÓR KOLORÓW

OZONE zachęca do stworzenia własnej kombinacji kolorystycznej skrzydła. Dostosowanie do indywidualnych potrzeb zwykle wiąże się z niewielką opłatą. Kiedy już wybierzesz kolory, możesz podzielić się swoim projektem z przyjaciółmi lub jeśli jesteś zdecydowany, wyślij go do lokalnego dealera OZONE, aby sprawdzić, jaka będzie dodatkowa opłata i złożyć zamówienie.

Trzeba wziąć pod uwagę, że paralotnia zostanie wyprodukowana w fabryce OZONE specjalnie dla Ciebie, dlatego płatność musi być uiszczona przed rozpoczęciem produkcji.

KOLOR TKANINY A ODPORNOŚĆ NA UV

Należy pamiętać, że kolor widoczny na ekranie może nie odzwierciedlać dokładnie rzeczywistego koloru tkaniny. Ze względu na dużą różnorodność kalibracji monitorów i wyglądu tkanin w różnych warunkach oświetlenia, niemożliwe jest perfekcyjne odwzorowanie koloru tkaniny na ekranie. Jeśli masz jakiekolwiek wątpliwości co do kolorów, obejrzyj zdjęcia różnych skrzydeł na naszej stronie internetowej, aby zobaczyć je w różnych kombinacjach światła i kolorów lub skontaktuj się z lokalnym dealerem, aby osobiście obejrzeć tkaninę.

Wszystkie używane przez nas tkaniny przechodzą gruntowne testy na etapie przygotowywania prototypów kolorystycznych w celu zapewnienia trwałości koloru, wytrzymałości mechanicznej, jak najmniejszej przewiewności i ogólnej trwałości przed wprowadzeniem ich do produkcji. Po uruchomieniu produkcji każdy metr tkaniny jest rygorystycznie sprawdzany po przybyciu do naszej fabryki, a partia, która nie spełnia naszych surowych standardów kontroli jakości, jest zwracana do producenta. Często jesteśmy pytani: „Które kolory utrzymują się najdłużej lub mają najlepszą odporność na promieniowanie UV?” Wszystkie kolory, które posiadamy w magazynie uzyskują wynik od 4 do 5 w skali 1-5, przy czym 5 oznacza najwyższą możliwą ocenę trwałości.