Loading Icon Black

PRINCIPIANTE / INTERMEDIO / XC - DGAC/LOAD

  • Easy nil wind inflation
  • Short take off distance
  • Ease of use
  • Stability in turbulent air
  • TST (tip steering system)
  • Shark Nose technology

Info prodotto

CARATTERISTICHE

  • Gonfiaggio facile anche in assenza di vento
  • Breve corsa di decollo
  • Facilità d’uso
  • Bassa resistenza di forma, alta efficienza
  • Elevata velocità di crociera
  • Velocità massima molto alta
  • Stabilità in aria turbolenta
  • Pilotaggio divertente, preciso ma anche indulgente
  • TST (tip steering system)
  • Altezza regolabile delle maniglie dei freni
  • Adatto alla maggior parte dei motori
  • SharkNose technology

Sia che voi siate dei principianti che stanno apprendendo lo sport, o piloti del weekend in progressione verso risultati più grandi e soddisfacenti, oppure piloti esperti che apprezzano i lunghi voli di cross, se state cercando la massima sicurezza senza compromessi nelle prestazioni, lo Spyder può essere la vela ideale per voi.

Colori opzionali

Spyder Colour Options

ORDERING INFORMATION

Lead time is currently unavailable. Contact your dealer for more information or to place an order.

Contenuto della confezione

OZONE offers a range of backpack choices when you order your wing. To change the type of backpack that will come with your wing, please speak with your OZONE Dealer.

Your OZONE wing is delivered standard with the following accessories:

Easy Bag, Inner Bag, Riser Bag, Glider Strap, Speed Bar, OZONE Stickers, Repair Cloth, OZONE Keyring.

You may choose to add something to your order, such as: Saucisse Bag (video) (concertina packing bag), Easy Bag (quick stuff sack), or OZONE Clothing and Accessories.

Specifiche

sizes2022242628
Numero di cassoni4848484848
Superficie proiettata (m2)17.218.920.622.424.1
Superficie reale (m2)2022242628
Apertura proiettata (m)7.938.328.699.049.39
Apertura reale (m)10.110.5911.0611.5211.95
Allungamento proiettato3.73.73.73.73.7
Allungamento reale5.15.15.15.15.1
Corda media (m)2.542.672.792.93.01
Peso vela (kg)44.254.54.755
PG (EN) Weight Range50-7055-8065-8580-10095-120
PPG (DGAC) Weight Range55-10055-10565-12080-14095-160
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC
Load test (8G) up to152.kg152.kg152.kg152.kg152.kg
Load test (5.25G) up to232kg232kg232kg232kg232kg

Materiali

  • Estradosso: Dominico N20D / Skytex 27 Classic
  • Intradosso: Skytex 27 Classic
  • Centine: Skytex 40 Hard / Skytex 27 Hard
  • Linee superiori: Liros DSL70/140
  • Linee mediane: Liros DSL - 140/70
  • Linee inferiori: Edelrid 7343 - 420/230/190

DOWNLOADS

Colori personalizzati

Zone 1
Zone 2
Zone 3
Zone 4

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE (///)

ABOUT CUSTOM COLOURS

Ozone encourages you to customize your own personal colour combination for your wing. Customization generally incurs a small fee. Once you’ve decided you can share your design with your friends, or if you are ready to order, send it to your local Ozone dealer to check if there is a charge and place the final order.

Please note that because the glider will be built specifically for you in the Ozone factory, payment must be received before production can begin.

FABRIC COLOURS AND UV RESISTANCE

Please be aware that the colour you see on your screen may not accurately represent the actual fabric colour. Given the wide varience in monitor calibration and the fabric appearance in different light and colour combinations, it is impossible to perfectly represent fabric colour on screen. If you have any doubts about the colours, look at photos of various wings on our website to see them in different light and colour combinations or contact your local dealer to see the fabric in person.

All of the fabric that we use undergoes extensive testing in prototype colour phase to ensure colourfastness, mechanical stability, porosity, and general longevity before we put it into production. Once our fabric is in production, every meter of it is rigorously inspected upon arrival in our factory, and fabric which does not pass our stringent quality control standards is returned to the manufacturer. We are frequently asked, "Which colours last the longest, or have the best UV resistance?" All of the colours that we stock score between 4 and 5 on a scale of 1-5, with 5 being the highest possible rating for longevity.